Nominated by:
Darren Foley
GRANDE PRAIRIE COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL
GRANDE PRAIRIE, Alberta
University of Calgary
Nominated by:
Natale Gencarelli
St. Brother Andre Catholic High School
Markham, Ontario
University of Toronto
Nominated by:
Sherrie Martens
Burnaby Mountain Secondary
Burnaby, British Columbia
University of British Columbia
Nominated by:
Carolyn Allen
Uxbridge Secondary School
Uxbridge, Ontario
Dalhousie University
Nominated by:
Philip Puurunen
Our Lady of the Snows Catholic Academy
Canmore, Alberta
University of Waterloo
Nominated by:
Kerry Henderson
Seycove Secondary
North Vancouver, British Columbia
University of Victoria
Nominated by:
Dick Mulder
St. Theresa Catholic SS
Belleville, Ontario
University of Waterloo
Nominated by:
Jason McKechnie
Nelson McIntyre Collegiate
Winnipeg, Manitoba
Memorial University
Nominated by:
Christena Slivocka
Catholic Central High School
Windsor, Ontario
McMaster University
Nominated by:
Shannon Confortin
Ecole Ballenas Secondary School
Parksville, British Columbia
University of British Columbia
Nominated by:
Paul Buma
London District Christian Secondary School
London, Ontario
McMaster University
Nominated by:
Jennifer Gillan
Bluefield High School
North Wiltshire, Prince Edward Island
University of New Brunswick
Nominated by:
Lynda McFarlane
Gordon Graydon Memorial Secondary School
Mississauga, Ontario
University of Waterloo
Nominated by:
Shelagh McCauley-Pedersen
Mother Margaret Mary High School
Edmonton, Alberta
University of Alberta
Nominated by:
Catherine Aoyama
New Westminster Secondary School
New Westminster, British Columbia
McGill University
Nominated by:
Dominique Rochefort
Collège Jean-de-Brébeuf
Montréal, Quebec
Université Laval
Nominated by:
Corie McRae
Gleneagle Secondary
Coquitlam, British Columbia
Simon Fraser University
Nominated by:
Evelyn Dengerink
Toronto District Christian High School
Woodbridge, Ontario
McMaster University
Nominated by:
Domenic Cirone
Sinclair Secondary School
Whitby, Ontario
Queen's University
Nominated by:
Chantal Gingras
Collège de Bois-de-Boulogne
Montréal, Quebec
Université de Montréal
Nominated by:
Colette McNally
Holy Cross Secondary School
Strathroy, Ontario
Western University
Nominated by:
Jen Andersen
Frank Hurt Secondary School
Surrey, British Columbia
University of British Columbia
Nominated by:
Daniela De Rose
Francis Libermann CHS
Toronto, Ontario
York University
Nominated by:
Amy Bishara-Gillis
Yarmouth Consolidated Memorial High School
Yarmouth, Nova Scotia
Dalhousie University
Nominated by:
Diane Thériault
Cégep de Rimouski
Rimouski, Quebec
Université de Montréal
Nominated by:
Anna Carambia
St. Thomas Aquinas
Oakville, Ontario
University of Toronto
Nominated by:
Jennifer Stumborg
Branksome Hall
Toronto, Ontario
University of Waterloo
Nominated by:
Megan MacLeod
West Island College International - Class Afloat
Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Université Laval
Nominated by:
Emelie Pineo
North East Kings Education Center
Canning, Nova Scotia
University of New Brunswick
Nominated by:
Glenda Reddick
Holy Spirit High
Conception Bay South, Newfoundland
Queen's University
Nominated by:
Kathy Naylor
Lindsay Collegiate
Lindsay, Ontario
Queen's University
Nominated by:
Michael McKillop
Dr. E.P. Scarlett High School
Calgary, Alberta
University of Saskatchewan
Nominated by:
Lori Chynn
Corner Brook Regional High
Corner Brook, Newfoundland
University of Ottawa
Nominated by:
Rhonda Buchanan
Ste. Rose School
Ste. Rose, Manitoba
University of Manitoba
Nominated by:
Tanya Johnson
Cornerstone Christian School
Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan
University of Toronto
Nominated by:
Harvey Israelovitch
Forest Hill Collegiate Institute
Toronto, Ontario
University of Ottawa
Nominated by:
Sandra Hogg
Princess Margaret Secondary
Surrey, British Columbia
Simon Fraser University
Nominated by:
Jayne McCullough
Medway High School
Arva, Ontario
University of Calgary
Nominated by:
Susan Noiles
Lockview High
Fall River, Nova Scotia
Memorial University
Nominated by:
Patti Kroker
Catholic Central High
Lethbridge, Alberta
University of Alberta
Nominated by:
Carrie Ngo
Lycée Français de Toronto
Toronto, Ontario
Queen's University
Nominated by:
Karen L'Heureux
Great Lakes Secondary School
Sarnia, Ontario
Western University